CHCA Middle School

You are here

Status message

Locating you...
E.g., 04/22/2024
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kirkland 6G L 23-25, 20-25, 12-15 St. Gertrude Boone 6G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Daniel 4G L 10-25, 8-25, 25-27 St. Columban Endres 4G completed
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Daniel 4G L 8-25, 17-25, 26-24 St. Susanna Mastruserio 4G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Sweeney 5G L 25-22, 23-25, 7-15 St. Michael Hesse 5G completed
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Sweeney 5G W 25-20, 19-25, 15-12 Mother Teresa Olson 5G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kirkland 6G L 23-25, 17-25, 6-15 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G completed
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Daniel 4G L 7-25, 8-25, 13-25 Cincinnati Classical Bramkamp 4G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Sweeney 5G W 25-14, 25-19, 8-15 Sacred Heart Kraft 5G completed
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Daniel 4G L 25-17, 15-25, 18-25 Mother Teresa Herber 4G completed
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Sweeney 5G L 15-25, 12-25, 7-15 St. Susanna Albrinck 5G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kirkland 6G L 16-25, 19-25, 15-13 St. Ursula Villa Vosel 6G completed
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Daniel 4G W 25-9, 25-15, 7-25 Sacred Heart Evers 4G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kirkland 6G L 25-18, 16-25, 5-15 Cardinal Pacelli Dammel 6G completed
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Sweeney 5G L 25-22, 8-25, 9-15 St. Susanna Fortman 5G completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kirkland 6G L 12-25, 21-25, 13-15 St. Ann Wolfinger 6G completed
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym St. Veronica Norton 7G W 25-15, 25-20, St. Gertrude Irwin 7G completed
10:00am Main Gym St. Margaret of York Kingdon 7G L 26-24, 16-25, 9-15 Immaculate Heart Hood 7G completed
11:00am Main Gym St. Veronica Norton 7G L 23-25, 25-23, 10-15 Immaculate Heart Hood 7G completed
12:00pm Main Gym All Saints Shoreman 7G W 25-23, 27-25, St. Gertrude Leder 7G completed
01:00pm Main Gym Guardian Angels Bockhorst 7G W 25-20, 25-18, St. Peter in Chains Hart 7G completed
02:00pm Main Gym Guardian Angels Bockhorst 7G W 25-19, 25-19, All Saints Shoreman 7G completed
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Bostater Res G L 1-22 St. Mary Kelly Res G completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Gaudette Res G L 6-16 St. Susanna Pentenburg Res G completed
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym CHCA Stevens 4G BB L 6-22 St. Susanna Engelbrink 4G BB completed
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Rupard 3G BB W 20-4 Queen of Peace Sullivan 3G BB completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Bostater Res G W 18-14 St. Barts Beck Res G completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Gaudette Res G L 12-22 Immaculate Heart Hoelscher Res G completed
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym CHCA Stevens 4G BB L 6-20 St. Barts Merkle 4G BB completed
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Rupard 3G BB W 21-8 St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 3G BB completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Gaudette Res G L 7-25 All Saints Spatz Res G completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Adams 5B W 23-20 Mother Teresa Ryan 5B

completed

01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Bostater Res G L 2-24 St. Columban Wellbrock Res G

completed

Saturday, December 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym CHCA Beucler 6B W 39-23 St. John XXIII Shaw 6B completed
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Monnin 8B L 18-26 St. Gertrude Holmes 8B completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Bostater Res G L 14-16 Sacred Heart Aichele Res G completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Gaudette Res G L 6-27 St. Barts Birdsong Res G completed
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Betscher 3B W 24-4 St. Margaret of York Waymire 3B completed
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Kraemer 4B L 21-30 Cardinal Pacelli Sisto 4B completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Stevens 4G BB L 4-30 St. Susanna Thompson 4G BB completed
04:00pm Main Gym CHCA Rupard 3G BB L 6-16 St. Columban Werden 3G BB completed
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Hedrington 4B W 54-9 Royalmont Braun 4B completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Kraemer 4B W 25-24 Nativity Merz 4B completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Berning 5B W 49-6 St. Susanna Sheehan 5B completed
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Stevens 4G BB L 8-14 Mother Teresa Savage 4G BB completed
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Rupard 3G BB vs St. Columban Gittinger 3G BB

postponed

03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Gaudette Res G L 13-43 Guardian Angels Dreyer Res G completed
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym CHCA Stevens 4G BB L 4-15 St. Columban Endres 4G BB completed
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Beucler 6B W 51-19 St. Mary Davis 6B completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Bostater Res G L 16-19 Mother Teresa Stroud Res G completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Rupard 3G BB W 21-2 St. Francis De Sales Keyes 3G BB completed
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Hedrington 4B W 25-11 Summit Country Day Casey 4B completed
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Betscher 3B W 30-6 St. Susanna Lakeberg 3B completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Blythe 3B W 10-6 St. Barts Meyer 3B completed
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Kraemer 4B L 15-32 Guardian Angels Gruber 4B

completed

11:00am Main Gym CHCA Beucler 6B W 40-34 Sacred Heart Niesen 6B completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Adams 5B L 21-22 St. Susanna Williams 5B completed
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Berning 5B W 42-13 Queen of Peace Cruxton 5B

completed

02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Monnin 8B L 22-39 Cardinal Pacelli Steigerwald 8B

completed

03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Adams 5B W 40-24 Queen of Peace Siliko 5B completed
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym CHCA Kraemer 4B L 27-34 St. Michael Awalt 4B completed
10:00am Main Gym CHCA Hedrington 4B W 39-16 Mercy Montessori Dressing 4B completed
11:00am Main Gym CHCA Adams 5B L 15-17 Bethany Phillips 5B completed
12:00pm Main Gym CHCA Betscher 3B W 27-2 St. Michael Diehl 3B completed
01:00pm Main Gym CHCA Beucler 6B W 37-34 Immaculate Heart Morgan 6B completed
02:00pm Main Gym CHCA Blythe 3B L 12-20 Sacred Heart Woods 3B completed
03:00pm Main Gym CHCA Monnin 8B W 22-16 St. Louis Breitenstein 8B

completed

04:00pm Main Gym CHCA Berning 5B W 36-20 Mother Teresa Mcgeady 5B

completed