Summit Country Day Athletic Complex

You are here

Status message

Locating you...
E.g., 04/22/2024
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Mueller 3G L 16-25, 13-25, 14-25 St. Mary Konnerman 3G completed
12:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G L 25-27, 13-25, 19-25 St. Mary Sicking 4G completed
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G W 26-24, 25-22, 15-9 St. Mary Kelly 6G completed
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G W 25-7, 25-20, 4-15 St. Ursula Villa Dangelo 5G completed
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G L 17-25, 25-14, 11-15 St. Louis Knepfle 6G completed
Sunday, September 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
04:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G W 25-21, 25-16, 2-15 All Saints Graham 5G completed
Sunday, September 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G L 10-25, 13-25, 13-25 Guardian Angels Zlatic 4G completed
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G W 25-13, 10-25, 15-12 St. Mary Jackson 5G completed
04:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G W 25-16, 17-25, 15-13 St. Barts Haskin 6G completed
Sunday, September 24, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mueller 3G W 25-16, 25-17, 23-25 St. Ursula Villa Doxsey 3G completed
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G W 25-14, 26-24, 21-25 All Saints Coffaro 4G completed
04:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G L 19-25, 11-25, 15-4 Cardinal Pacelli Grefer 5G completed
Sunday, October 01, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mueller 3G L 10-25, 19-25, 22-25 St. Gertrude Wanstrath 3G

completed

03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mueller 3G W 2-0, 2-0, 2-0 Cardinal Pacelli Teepe 3G

forfeited

04:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G L 23-25, 11-25, 25-17 Nativity Robertshaw 4G completed
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G L 10-25, 16-25, 16-25 St. Gertrude Bailey 4G completed
12:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G W 25-12, 25-21, 15-3 St. Gertrude Imbus 5G completed
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G W 25-6, 25-17, 8-15 Immaculate Heart Longbottom 6G completed
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Mueller 3G L 14-25, 14-25, 23-25 Guardian Angels Singer 3G completed
12:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G L 5-25, 9-25, 12-25 Immaculate Heart Ferris 4G completed
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Goebel 6G W 25-18, 16-25, 15-9 St. Columban Thompson 6G completed
Friday, October 20, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 Mother Teresa Williams 7G L 14-25, 22-25, St. Gertrude Leder 7G completed
06:00pm Court 2 Queen of Peace Beiser 4G L 26-28, 25-18, 10-25 St. Mary Gibbs 4G completed
07:00pm Court 1 St. Margaret of York Pitz 7G L 9-25, 17-25, Queen of Peace Barger 7G completed
07:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Beyerbach 5G L 25-12, 6-25, 14-16 Mother Teresa Olson 5G completed
08:00pm Court 1 Cardinal Pacelli Dorger 7G W 25-15, 17-25, 15-6 St. Gabriel Merrelli 7G completed
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 St. Michael Hesse 5G W 25-8, 25-16, St. Gertrude Morande 5G completed
01:00pm Court 2 St. Ursula Villa Dangelo 5G W 21-25, 25-22, 15-12 Cardinal Pacelli Ondo 5G completed
02:00pm Court 1 St. Veronica Defife 6G W 25-16, 25-19, St. Susanna Bolte 6G completed
02:00pm Court 2 Cardinal Pacelli Dorger 6G vs St. Thomas More Tenkman 6G completed
03:00pm Court 1 Nativity Dunkijacobs 5G L 18-25, 25-22, 12-15 Cincinnati Classical Schmidt 5G completed
03:00pm Court 2 St. Barts Adams 5G W 25-20, 23-25, 15-8 Cincinnati Classical Gerome 5G completed
04:00pm Court 1 St. Thomas More Svarda 5G W 25-18, 25-10, St. Veronica Norton 5G completed
04:00pm Court 2 St. Veronica Smith 5G L 15-25, 10-25, St. Barts Meyer 5G completed
05:00pm Court 1 Mother Teresa Hosford 6G W 25-21, 22-25, 15-11 All Saints Vilarino 6G completed
05:00pm Court 2 St. Ursula Villa Vosel 6G W 24-26, 25-15, 15-9 Immaculate Heart Longbottom 6G completed
06:00pm Court 1 SASEAS Leyendecker 6G W 25-14, 25-19, St. Margaret of York Black 6G completed
06:00pm Court 2 St. Ann Wolfinger 6G W 22-25, 25-23, 15-8 St. Louis Knepfle 6G completed
07:00pm Court 1 Mother Teresa Hosford 6G L 15-25, 13-25, SASEAS Leyendecker 6G completed
07:00pm Court 2 St. Ursula Villa Vosel 6G W 25-20, 25-16, St. Ann Wolfinger 6G completed
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Price 3G BB W 13-10 St. Thomas More Bodley 3G BB completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Roth 3G BB L 1-30 All Saints Haskamp 3G BB completed
Friday, November 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Roth 3G BB L 10-18 SASEAS Ryan 3G BB completed
07:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Allen Res G W 17-14 St. Mary Kelly Res G completed
08:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Price Res G L 8-18 St. Gertrude Clifford Res G completed
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Price 3G BB W 16-2 Nativity Menke 3G BB completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G BB W 24-16 Guardian Angels Kathmann 4G BB completed
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Allen Res G W 29-10 CHCA Bostater Res G completed
09:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Price 3G BB W 18-7 St. Gertrude Bruns 3G BB completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Price Res G L 8-23 St. Francis De Sales Thomas Res G completed
10:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Roth 3G BB W 20-18 St. Gertrude Little 3G BB completed
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B W 21-17 SASEAS Gray 3B completed
11:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Casey 4B W 29-6 St. Cecilia Team 1 4B completed
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Davis 4B L 25-26 CHCA Kraemer 4B completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Frodge 5B W 32-24 Immaculate Heart Whelan 5B completed
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Mulvhill 5B W 27-21 Cardinal Pacelli Marshall 5B completed
09:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G BB W 20-19 Cincinnati Classical Goedde 4G BB completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day O'Dwyer 6B W 30-29 St. Pius X Dreier 6B completed
10:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Price 3G BB W 2-0 St. Veronica Martin 3G BB forfeited
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Roth 3G BB L 2-25 St. Bernadette Gregory 3G BB completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mulvhill 5B L 29-38 St. Mary Heekin 5B completed
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Price Res G L 12-16 St. Susanna Ferri Res G completed
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G BB L 16-25 Immaculate Heart Kuhn 4G BB completed
10:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B W 27-8 St. Ursula Villa Curry 3B completed
11:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Casey 4B L 23-28 Guardian Angels Tiefenbach 4B completed
12:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Price Res G W 11-6 St. Ursula Villa Rudolph Res G completed
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mulvhill 5B W 26-25 Cincinnati Classical Stevenson 5B completed
01:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Price 3G BB L 13-17 Immaculate Heart Price 3G BB completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Allen Res G W 28-7 St. Bernadette Gregory Res G completed
02:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Casey 4B W 25-18 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B completed
03:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B L 10-33 Immaculate Heart Steelman 3B completed
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Roth 3G BB L 4-14 St. Mary Bidwell 3G BB completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B L 28-32 Cardinal Pacelli Murphy 3B completed
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Frodge 5B W 31-23 Immaculate Heart Kuhn 5B completed
12:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day O'Dwyer 6B W 37-29 St. Susanna Rabas 6B completed
Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day O'Dwyer 6B W 44-29 All Saints Prugh 6B completed
01:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Davis 4B L 40-50 Guardian Angels Gruber 4B completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Price Res G L 6-19 Nativity Tobergte Res G completed
02:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G BB L 9-13 Nativity Friend 4G BB completed
Friday, January 12, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Allen Res G W 17-15 Immaculate Heart Hall Res G completed
07:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day O'Dwyer 6B W 37-35 Cardinal Pacelli Cook 6B completed
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B W 26-18 St. Thomas More Avenido 3B completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Desmond 4G BB L 8-23 St. Ursula Villa Bevis 4G BB completed
11:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Frodge 5B W 27-25 All Saints Woeste 5B completed
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Casey 4B W 34-11 Royalmont Braun 4B completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Pearce 3B L 10-29 Guardian Angels Gruber 3B completed
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Allen Res G L 20-25 St. Ursula Villa Lewis Res G

completed

Friday, January 19, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 Guardian Angels Dunn Var G W 22-7 All Saints Buckley Var G completed
06:00pm Court 2 Cardinal Pacelli Lee Var G W 31-10 St. Cecilia Atwood Var G completed
07:00pm Court 1 All Saints Schimpf Var G L 26-28 Nativity Howard Var G completed
07:00pm Court 2 St. Margaret of York Pitz L 12-17 St. Ann Welch Var G completed
08:00pm Court 1 St. Francis De Sales Thomas Res G W 25-10 Nativity Bradley Res G completed
08:00pm Court 2 Summit Country Day Price Res G L 10-17 St. Columban Falter Res G completed
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 St. Veronica Polark Var G W 23-19 St. Ursula Villa Ealy Var G completed
09:00am Court 2 Cincinnati Classical Stevenson Var G W 23-16 Mother Teresa Healy Var G completed
10:00am Court 1 St. Susanna Long Var G L 13-18 Sacred Heart Turner Var G completed
10:00am Court 2 Sacred Heart Brown Var G L 22-27 Nativity Wiles Var G completed
11:00am Court 1 St. Susanna Smith Var G W 36-28 Bethany Haney Var G completed
11:00am Court 2 St. Peter in Chains Fritsch Var G L 13-39 St. Barts Sunderman Var G completed
12:00pm Court 1 Immaculate Heart Hafertepen Var G L 15-18 St. Gabriel Allspach Var G completed
12:00pm Court 2 St. Columban Hall Var G W 26-15 St. Barts Weber Var G completed
01:00pm Court 1 St. Mary Pope Var G L 18-35 St. Michael Diehl Var G completed
01:00pm Court 2 St. Bernadette Fite Var G L 16-31 Cardinal Pacelli Simmons Var G completed
02:00pm Court 1 St. Bernadette Kossel Var G L 19-32 All Saints O’Donnel Var G completed
02:00pm Court 2 Guardian Angels Ross Var G W 21-19 St. Margaret of York Kleespies completed
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Frodge 5B W 14-11 SASEAS Mulvihill 5B completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mulvhill 5B L 27-30 St. Margaret of York Wallace 5B completed
03:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Davis 4B W 34-13 St. Veronica Mcneal 4B completed
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day O'Dwyer 6B W 45-23 Guardian Angels Reyering 6B completed
09:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Casey 4B W 39-9 Mercy Montessori Dressing 4B completed
10:00am Court 1 Summit Country Day Frodge 5B W 25-8 Cardinal Pacelli Schwendeman 5B completed
10:00am Court 2 Summit Country Day Davis 4B W 25-20 Nativity Merz 4B completed
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Davis 4B L 27-39 St. Michael Awalt 4B completed
02:00pm Court 1 Summit Country Day Mulvhill 5B L 26-28 Immaculate Heart Kaiser 5B completed
Thursday, February 08, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 Sacred Heart Martini 3B W 31-25 St. Mary Glacken 3B completed
06:00pm Court 2 Cardinal Pacelli Murphy 3B L 23-27 Mother Teresa Mcnamara 3B completed
07:00pm Court 1 St. Margaret of York Eaken 3B L 28-33 Sacred Heart Woods 3B completed
07:00pm Court 2 St. Louis Fite 3B L 20-34 Immaculate Heart Taylor 3B completed
08:00pm Court 1 CHCA Monnin 8B W 29-26 St. Bernadette Hoyt 8B completed
08:00pm Court 2 St. Ann Schlensker 8B W 52-16 St. Louis Breitenstein 8B completed
Friday, February 09, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court 1 CHCA Betscher 3B W 29-18 Guardian Angels Mccall 3B completed
06:00pm Court 2 Mother Teresa Birkle 3B W 35-34 St. Michael Diehl 3B completed
07:00pm Court 1 St. Mary Dennis 3B W 25-13 All Saints Stigler 3B completed
07:00pm Court 2 St. Michael Hesse 3B W 24-10 St. Columban Schaeffer 3B completed
08:00pm Court 1 St. Margaret of York Schuckman 8B W 34-15 Mercy Montessori Murnahan 8B completed
08:00pm Court 2 Guardian Angels Whitacre 8B W 39-13 St. Columban Shimp 8B completed
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court 1 St. Margaret of York Riegner 6B W 20-11 Sacred Heart Vanarsdall 6B completed
09:00am Court 2 St. Ursula Villa Hiltz 6B W 26-23 Cincinnati Classical Bon 6B completed
10:00am Court 1 All Saints Ravasio 6B W 2-0 St. Vincent Ferrer Heidel 6B forfeited
10:00am Court 2 St. Susanna Naylor 6B L 8-14 Guardian Angels Stewart 6B completed
11:00am Court 1 Nativity Albrinck 7B W 53-11 St. Joseph Hamilton Zboril 7B completed
11:00am Court 2 St. Margaret of York Kosmac 7B W 39-38 St. Susanna Ammon 7B completed
12:00pm Court 1 St. Barts Abbott 7B W 31-27 Cincinnati Classical Goedde 7B completed
12:00pm Court 2 St. Michael Braun 7B W 17-6 All Saints Ventura 7B completed
01:00pm Court 1 St. Ursula Villa Kuhn 8B L 19-32 St. Margaret of York Schuckman 8B completed
01:00pm Court 2 St. Barts Thompson 8B W 39-38 St. Michael Duffy 8B completed
02:00pm Court 1 St. Gabriel Morales 8B W 37-30 CHCA Monnin 8B completed
02:00pm Court 2 St. Ann Schlensker 8B L 23-32 Guardian Angels Whitacre 8B completed
03:00pm Court 1 All Saints Ravasio 6B L 19-26 Guardian Angels Stewart 6B completed
03:00pm Court 2 St. Margaret of York Riegner 6B W 29-18 St. Ursula Villa Hiltz 6B completed
04:00pm Court 1 Nativity Albrinck 7B W 48-35 St. Margaret of York Kosmac 7B completed
04:00pm Court 2 St. Michael Braun 7B W 23-12 St. Barts Abbott 7B completed
05:00pm Court 1 All Saints Worth 7B W 36-31 St. Francis De Sales Luers 7B completed
05:00pm Court 2 St. Mary Olson 7B L 21-35 St. Gertrude Brisken 7B completed