Queen City Sportsplex (FKA Sports Plus)

You are here

Status message

Locating you...
E.g., 04/22/2024
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Goller 3G W 8-25, 25-15, 26-24 St. John XXIII Joseph 3G completed
09:00am Court #3 St. Michael Selders 8G L 16-25, 5-25, 5-15 Mother Teresa Shirk 8G completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Novak 4G L 18-25, 25-17, 9-25 Bethany Dubois 4G completed
10:00am Court #3 St. Michael Menning 8G W 25-8, 25-8, 15-6 St. John XXIII Ptaszkiewicz 8G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Selders 5G W 25-15, 25-6, 15-4 Sts. Peter and Paul Case 5G completed
11:00am Court #3 St. Michael Williams 6G L 14-25, 4-25, 15-12 Mother Teresa Hosford 6G completed
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Lafollette 3G L 20-25, 11-25, 21-25 Mother Teresa Rebholz 3G completed
01:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Hesse 5G L 24-26, 25-19, 13-15 St. Columban Harris 5G completed
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Goller 3G L 22-25, 18-25, 17-25 St. Margaret of York Thomas 3G completed
02:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Reynolds 7G L 19-25, 9-25, 12-15 St. Peter in Chains Hart 7G completed
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Cunningham 4G W 25-13, 25-21, 28-26 CHCA Daniel 4G completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 5G W 25-12, 25-16, 14-16 Cincinnati Classical Gerome 5G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Selders 5G L 21-25, 21-25, 15-17 St. Susanna Bensman 5G completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Williams 6G L 12-25, 11-25, 7-15 St. Peter in Chains Nichting 6G completed
12:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Goller 3G L 22-25, 25-17, 7-25 Sacred Heart Breetz 3G completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Menning 8G W 21-25, 25-16, 15-11 St. Margaret of York Taggert 8G completed
Sunday, September 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
04:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Lafollette 3G L 9-25, 10-25, 20-25 St. Susanna Frietch 3G completed
05:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Cunningham 4G L 25-21, 12-25, 12-25 St. Barts Brown 4G completed
06:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Novak 4G L 13-25, 16-25, 25-18 St. Barts Stacey 4G completed
07:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Selders 8G L 12-25, 9-25, 15-13 Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 8G completed
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Novak 4G L 11-25, 9-25, 9-25 Mother Teresa Teets 4G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Cunningham 4G L 12-25, 12-25, 25-22 St. Columban Endres 4G completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 5G W 25-17, 25-23, 16-17 St. Margaret of York Borchelt 5G completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Selders 5G W 25-10, 17-25, 15-11 Cincinnati Classical Schmidt 5G completed
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Williams 6G L 13-25, 14-25, 13-15 St. Francis De Sales Wunderlich 6G completed
03:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Reynolds 7G L 25-18, 21-25, 0-15 Queen of Peace Barger 7G completed
04:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Selders 8G L 17-25, 11-25, 10-15 All Saints Young 8G completed
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Novak 4G L 15-25, 16-25, 14-25 Queen of Peace Beiser 4G completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 5G L 25-18, 25-27, 14-16 St. Barts Meyer 5G completed
10:00am Court #3 St. Michael Goller 3G W 19-25, 25-21, 25-18 St. Susanna Cesta 3G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Selders 5G L 20-25, 13-25, 4-15 Mother Teresa Molina 5G completed
11:00am Court #3 St. Michael Lafollette 3G W 27-25, 25-19, 19-25 Sacred Heart Harris 3G completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Selders 8G L 3-25, 14-25, 7-15 Sacred Heart Donohoue 8G completed
12:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Cunningham 4G L 12-25, 14-25, 15-25 St. Margaret of York Lapham 4G completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Menning 8G W 25-16, 25-6, 15-2 All Saints Middendorf 8G completed
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Novak 4G W 26-24, 25-16, 25-19 St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 4G completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Goller 3G W 25-22, 25-14, 15-25 St. Susanna Brandner 3G completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Reynolds 7G L 11-25, 19-25, 11-15 St. Gabriel Merrelli 7G completed
Sunday, October 08, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
05:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Lafollette 3G W 25-19, 16-25, 25-23 Cincinnati Classical Mithoefer 3G completed
06:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Cunningham 4G L 5-25, 7-25, 10-25 St. Columban Fox 4G completed
07:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Reynolds 7G L 21-25, 7-25, 16-17 St. Susanna Long 7G completed
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Lafollette 3G L 20-25, 17-25, 25-21 St. Margaret of York Meerdink 3G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 5G W 25-13, 25-8, 15-13 St. John XXIII Crisp 5G completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Selders 5G L 25-18, 23-25, 0-15 Mother Teresa Brehm 5G completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Williams 6G L 12-25, 19-25, 18-16 St. Margaret of York Black 6G completed
Sunday, October 15, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
04:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Williams 6G L 15-25, 11-25, 10-15 St. Susanna Bolte 6G completed
05:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Reynolds 7G W 25-18, 25-19, 11-15 Sacred Heart Zoz 7G completed
06:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Selders 8G L 8-25, 10-25, 10-15 St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 8G completed
07:00pm Court #7 St. Michael Menning 8G L 18-25, 21-25, 12-15 St. Susanna Coffield 8G completed
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Johnson 4G BB W 27-6 Bethany Harrison 4G BB completed
09:00am Court #3 St. Michael Brady Res G W 33-28 St. Barts Beck Res G completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Back 3G BB W 26-15 St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 3G BB completed
10:00am Court #3 St. Michael Diehl Var G W 43-19 St. Ursula Villa Sedler Var G completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Hesse Res G L 8-11 SASEAS Gray Res G completed
11:00am Court #3 St. Michael Menning Var G W 31-22 Nativity Howard Var G completed
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Johnson 4G BB L 7-17 St. Susanna Smith 4G BB completed
03:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Hesse Res G W 22-8 St. Veronica Mineer Res G completed
04:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Menning Var G W 26-12 St. Cecilia Atwood Var G completed
Sunday, November 19, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Back 3G BB L 5-31 St. Columban Werden 3G BB completed
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Johnson 4G BB L 9-15 Sacred Heart Zettler 4G BB completed
03:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Brady Res G W 17-10 CHCA Bostater Res G completed
Friday, December 01, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
05:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Coyle 6B W 50-45 Immaculate Heart Morgan 6B completed
06:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Diehl Var G W 41-16 Cincinnati Classical Stevenson Var G completed
06:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Back 3G BB W 23-6 St. Susanna Schuckman 3G BB

completed

07:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Doppes 8B W 31-30 SASEAS Ciaccio 8B completed
07:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Awalt 4B W 33-8 Immaculate Heart Ayers 4B completed
08:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Duffy 8B W 40-13 St. Columban Shimp 8B completed
08:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Brady Res G W 24-5 St. Bernadette Gregory Res G completed
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 3B W 27-22 St. Margaret of York Eaken 3B completed
01:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Diehl Var G W 52-18 St. Gabriel Allspach Var G completed
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Johnson 4G BB L 6-21 Queen of Peace Stephens 4G BB completed
02:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Menning Var G L 18-19 St. Susanna Arens Var G completed
03:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Gertz 5B W 25-18 Mother Teresa Mcgeady 5B completed
03:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Braun 7B W 28-18 St. Gertrude Brisken 7B completed
04:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Hesse Res G W 10-6 St. Susanna Ferri Res G completed
04:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Diehl 3B L 19-29 CHCA Betscher 3B

completed

Friday, December 08, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Back 3G BB L 6-28 St. Columban Gittinger 3G BB completed
07:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Diehl 3B W 26-10 St. Susanna Lakeberg 3B completed
08:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Menning Var G W 13-12 All Saints Benne Var G completed
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Hesse 3B W 23-15 St. John XXIII Crisp 3B completed
09:00am Court #3 St. Michael Brady Res G L 6-35 Summit Country Day Allen Res G completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B W 28-25 St. Mary Cianciolo 4B completed
10:00am Court #3 St. Michael Watt 7B L 38-44 Guardian Angels Chase 7B completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Valerius 5B W 34-18 Mother Teresa Lund 5B completed
11:00am Court #3 St. Michael Coyle 6B W 45-38 St. Mary Davis 6B completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Johnson 4G BB W 14-8 St. Barts Mccauley 4G BB completed
12:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Doppes 8B L 36-41 St. Columban Nelson 8B completed
01:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Duffy 8B L 20-25 St. Ann Schlensker 8B completed
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Awalt 4B L 24-29 Immaculate Heart Mahan 4B completed
01:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Coyle 6B W 49-16 St. John XXIII Shaw 6B completed
02:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B L 12-27 CHCA Hedrington 4B completed
02:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Brady Res G L 12-33 St. Columban Wellbrock Res G completed
03:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Gertz 5B W 33-20 St. John XXIII Kimener 5B completed
03:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Diehl Var G W 36-20 Queen of Peace Fleckenstien Var G completed
04:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Valerius 5B W 35-14 St. Susanna Huffman 5B completed
04:00pm Court #3 St. Michael Hesse Res G L 4-22 St. Gertrude Clifford Res G completed
Friday, January 05, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
05:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Awalt 4B W 31-17 St. Ursula Villa Cohen 4B completed
05:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Back 3G BB vs CHCA Rupard 3G BB

postponed

06:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Valerius 5B W 35-12 CHCA Adams 5B completed
06:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Diehl 3B W 40-28 St. Columban Schaeffer 3B completed
07:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Coyle 6B L 47-49 CHCA Beucler 6B completed
07:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Hesse 3B W 35-8 Mother Teresa Wheatley 3B completed
08:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Menning Var G W 19-16 St. Margaret of York Pitz completed
08:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Hesse Res G L 5-32 St. Francis De Sales Thomas Res G completed
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Court #2 St. Michael Gertz 5B L 29-37 CHCA Berning 5B completed
09:00am Court #1 St. Michael Diehl 3B W 27-12 Nativity Zembrodt 3B completed
10:00am Court #2 St. Michael Valerius 5B W 42-26 Cincinnati Classical Stoehr 5B completed
10:00am Court #1 St. Michael Hesse 3B W 16-12 Sacred Heart Woods 3B completed
11:00am Court #2 St. Michael Watt 7B L 26-31 Bethany Phillips 7B completed
11:00am Court #1 St. Michael Awalt 4B L 25-31 St. Mary Calcitrai 4B completed
12:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Braun 7B W 34-15 All Saints Ventura 7B completed
12:00pm Court #1 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B L 28-35 Guardian Angels Tiefenbach 4B completed
01:00pm Court #2 St. Michael Duffy 8B W 41-15 St. Louis Breitenstein 8B completed
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Watt 7B L 27-58 St. Columban Stineman 7B

completed

01:00pm Court #1 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B W 29-5 St. Cecilia Team 1 4B completed
02:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Braun 7B W 20-11 St. Susanna Ammon 7B

completed

02:00pm Court #1 St. Michael Awalt 4B W 42-5 St. Bernadette Conrady 4B completed
03:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Duffy 8B W 27-14 St. Bernadette Hoyt 8B

completed

03:00pm Court #1 St. Michael Gertz 5B W 2-0 St. Margaret of York Layton 5B

forfeited

04:00pm Court #1 St. Michael Diehl 3B W 27-14 All Saints Brabender 3B completed
Friday, February 02, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
05:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Hesse 3B L 20-21 All Saints Stigler 3B completed
06:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Watt 7B L 18-41 All Saints Davis 7B completed
06:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Luckhaupt 4B W 51-14 Royalmont Braun 4B completed
07:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Braun 7B W 36-7 SASEAS Hantak 7B completed
07:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Gertz 5B W 37-10 St. Susanna Sheehan 5B completed
08:00pm Court #4 St. Michael Doppes 8B L 34-53 Nativity Pope 8B completed
08:00pm Court #5 St. Michael Valerius 5B W 36-31 St. Columban Rigby 5B completed