Team Schedule

You are here

Sacred Heart Ostendorf 7G Schedule

Games that are marked as RESCHEDULED, indicate that the game is to take place at the location and time shown. It also indicates that either the location or the time has been changed from the originally scheduled location and time.

TOURNAMENT GAMES: Please note that only first round tournament games will be displayed here until a team wins and advances to the next round. To better view a potential schedule for the tournament, please visit the Tournament menu on the front page of the web site and choose the bracket that the team is assigned to.

Game Date Opponent Gym Status Type
08/29/2020 - 8:30am W 19-25, 25-15, 15-9 St. Susanna Bergheger 7G Queen of Peace School completed league
08/30/2020 - 5:00pm W 25-9, 25-10, 15-10 St. Margaret of York Priest 7G SportsPlus - Court 3 completed league
09/05/2020 - 6:15pm W 25-19, 25-17, 15-6 Mother Teresa Williamson 7G Queen of Peace School

completed

league
09/12/2020 - 2:15pm W 25-21, 25-17, 15-5 Immaculate Heart Slusher 7G Immaculate Heart of Mary completed league
09/19/2020 - 10:30am W 25-9, 25-15, 13-15 St. Columban Geselbract 7G Queen of Peace School completed league
09/20/2020 - 6:00pm W 25-18, 25-22, 8-15 St. Mary Hallett 7G St. Mary completed league
09/26/2020 - 8:30am W 25-22, 20-25, 15-12 St. Susanna Bergheger 7G St. Susanna completed league
10/03/2020 - 4:00pm W 24-26, 25-22, 15-9 Mother Teresa Williamson 7G Mother Teresa Elementary - Gym 1 completed league
10/04/2020 - 5:30pm W 21-25, 25-15, 15-11 Immaculate Heart Slusher 7G SportsPlus - Court 4 completed league
10/09/2020 - 6:00pm W 17-25, 25-21, 16-14 St. Margaret of York Priest 7G St. Margaret of York Main Gym completed league
10/16/2020 - 6:45pm W 25-19, 25-17, St. Gabriel Adkins 7G SportsPlus - Court 4

completed

tournament
10/17/2020 - 9:00am W 25-4, 25-11, Immaculate Heart Slusher 7G Ursuline Academy completed tournament
10/18/2020 - 1:00pm L 25-16, 17-25, 4-15 St. Columban Geselbract 7G Ursuline Academy completed tournament