Queen of Peace School

You are here

Status message

Locating you...
E.g., 01/28/2021
Saturday, August 29, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym Sacred Heart Ostendorf 7G W 19-25, 25-15, 15-9 St. Susanna Bergheger 7G completed
09:45am Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 6G L 23-25, 25-22, 9-15 St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G completed
11:00am Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G W 16-25, 25-20, 15-7 St. Columban Davis 6G completed
12:15pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Bultman 8G W 25-13, 25-19, 15-13 Sts. Peter and Paul Stewart 8G completed
01:30pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G W 20-25, 25-19, 15-5 Sacred Heart Niesen 7G completed
Sunday, August 30, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Dwire 7G W 25-11, 25-13, 15-9 Cardinal Pacelli Zvosecz 7G completed
02:15pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Bultman 8G L 12-25, 24-26, 7-15 Nativity Schmidt 8G completed
03:30pm Main Gym St. Ann Stahley 7G L 12-25, 15-25, 12-15 St. Michael Crouch 7G completed
04:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Niesen 7G L 20-25, 25-20, 5-15 St. Columban Mollman 7G completed
06:00pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G W 14-25, 25-17, 15-10 Immaculate Heart Grubb 7G completed
07:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Adams 8G W 25-14, 25-19, 15-12 St. Ursula Villa Cavanaugh 8G completed
Saturday, September 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G L 25-15, 23-25, 3-15 Sacred Heart Jones 5G completed
09:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Otto 4G L 16-25, 17-25, 9-15 St. Barts Sunderman 4G completed
10:30am Main Gym St. Ann Enderle 4G W 25-18, 25-17, 15-5 Cincinnati Christian Robbins 4G completed
11:30am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G L 5-25, 7-25, 7-15 Mother Teresa Molina 4G completed
01:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brainard 6G W 25-14, 25-12, 15-11 St. Susanna Bensman 6G completed
05:00pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G W 25-21, 25-23, 13-15 St. Susanna Burns 6G completed
06:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Adams 8G W 2-0, 2-0, 2-0 St. Bernadette Cenci 8G

forfeited

06:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Ostendorf 7G W 25-19, 25-17, 15-6 Mother Teresa Williamson 7G

completed

07:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Dwire 7G W 25-9, 26-27, 15-9 St. Veronica Warren 7G completed
Sunday, September 06, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G W 25-11, 25-17, 15-12 St. Max Kennedy 6G completed
02:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 6G W 25-7, 23-25, 15-8 Cincinnati Christian Long 6G completed
03:30pm Main Gym St. Ann Stahley 7G L 16-25, 24-26, 9-15 Guardian Angels Baker 7G completed
04:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Niesen 7G L 18-25, 13-25, 9-15 St. Michael Crouch 7G completed
Saturday, September 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Bultman 8G L 13-25, 21-25, 12-25 St. Michael Lavelle 8G completed
09:45am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G L 12-25, 9-25, 12-15 St. Susanna Steinmetz 7G completed
11:00am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 5G L 17-25, 9-25, 7-15 St. Barts Hodapp 5G completed
Sunday, September 13, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
03:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Dwire 7G W 25-20, 25-8, 15-4 St. Mary Dallas 7G completed
05:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Enderle 4G L 16-25, 12-25, 9-15 St. Gabriel Merrelli 4G completed
06:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Otto 4G L 7-25, 17-25, 3-15 St. Susanna Myers 4G completed
07:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 6G L 25-18, 24-26, 9-15 Sacred Heart Brown 6G completed
Friday, September 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 6G W 25-8, 25-10, 15-13 St. Max Kennedy 6G completed
07:45pm Main Gym St. Ann Stahley 7G W 25-15, 24-26, 15-9 St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G completed
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G W 25-16, 25-19, 4-15 St. Michael Bucheit 5G completed
09:30am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G L 22-25, 16-25, 15-6 St. John XXIII Wagner 4G completed
10:30am Main Gym Sacred Heart Ostendorf 7G W 25-9, 25-15, 13-15 St. Columban Geselbract 7G completed
11:45am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Adams 8G W 9-25, 25-18, 15-5 St. Mary Isbell 8G completed
01:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brainard 6G W 25-23, 25-19, 8-15 St. Thomas More Patterson 6G completed
05:00pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G L 0-2, 0-2, 0-2 Cincinnati Christian Long 6G

forfeited

06:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G W 25-15, 18-25, 15-9 St. John XXIII Boyce 6G completed
07:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Dwire 7G W 25-16, 25-19, 15-13 St. John XXIII Tener 7G completed
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
05:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Niesen 7G L 8-25, 21-25, 16-17 St. Gertrude Cordier 7G completed
06:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 5G L 11-25, 9-25, 12-15 St. Susanna Smith 5G completed
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym St. Ann Enderle 4G L 8-25, 15-25, 11-15 Mother Teresa Nguyen 4G completed
09:30am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G W 17-25, 25-20, 15-5 St. Columban Mollman 7G completed
10:45am Main Gym Queen of Peace Otto 4G L 15-25, 12-25, 2-15 Mother Teresa Molina 4G completed
11:45am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G L 25-16, 24-26, 8-15 St. Barts Hodapp 5G completed
Friday, October 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:30pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G W 25-22, 25-27, 16-14 Sacred Heart Brown 6G completed
07:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G W 25-14, 25-19, 15-9 Sacred Heart Evers 5G completed
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:30am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G L 25-20, 18-25, 6-15 Queen of Peace Otto 4G completed
10:30am Main Gym Sacred Heart Niesen 7G L 12-25, 21-25, 10-15 Guardian Angels Baker 7G completed
11:45am Main Gym Sacred Heart Dwire 7G W 12-25, 26-24, 15-10 St. Barts Sunderman 7G completed
05:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Stahley 7G L 12-25, 4-25, 8-15 St. Susanna Steinmetz 7G completed
06:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brainard 6G W 25-19, 25-23, 16-17 St. Michael Kelly 6G completed
07:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G L 11-25, 20-25, 11-15 St. Margaret of York Alt 6G completed
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 5G L 23-25, 25-20, 8-15 Sacred Heart Evers 5G completed
02:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Adams 8G W 25-20, 25-8, 15-3 Good Shepherd Hubbell 8G completed
03:30pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G W 25-14, 25-8, 15-10 St. Max Kennedy 6G completed
04:45pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Lawson 7G L 20-25, 15-25, 15-9 St. Gertrude Cordier 7G completed
06:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Stahley 7G W 25-17, 25-4, 6-15 Sacred Heart Niesen 7G completed
07:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 6G L 12-25, 21-25, 15-4 Cincinnati Christian Raby 6G completed
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:30am Main Gym Sacred Heart Brainard 6G L 21-25, 23-25, 12-15 All Saints Helms 6G completed
09:45am Main Gym Sacred Heart Niesen 7G W 25-13, 10-25, 15-5 Immaculate Heart Grubb 7G completed
11:00am Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 5G L 18-25, 25-23, 9-15 Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G completed
12:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Enderle 4G W 25-10, 25-10, 15-6 St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G completed
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Otto 4G L 11-25, 14-25, 3-15 St. Susanna Zientek 4G completed
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
03:30pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Middendorf 6G L 15-25, 11-25, 7-15 Cincinnati Christian Raby 6G completed
04:45pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G L 15-25, 13-25, 4-15 Sacred Heart Evers 4G completed
06:00pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Adams 8G W 25-14, 25-19, 13-15 St. Susanna Mclinden 8G completed
07:15pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Bultman 8G W 2-0, 2-0, 2-0 Guardian Angels Schneider 8G

forfeited

Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Enderle 4G W 22-25, 26-24, 15-13 St. John XXIII Wagner 4G completed
07:00pm Main Gym St. Margaret of York Nickol 4G W 16-25, 26-24, 15-6 Queen of Peace Otto 4G completed
08:00pm Main Gym St. Mary Bollinger 5G L 25-22, 16-25, 7-15 Good Shepherd Zenni 5G completed
Friday, October 16, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:15pm Main Gym Cardinal Pacelli Jagers 5G L 24-26, 21-25, St. Michael Selders 5G completed
07:15pm Main Gym St. Veronica Farmer 5G L 25-15, 9-25, 9-15 St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 5G completed
Saturday, December 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB L 14-23 St. Vivian Vondrell 6G BB completed
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 4B L 10-23 St. Susanna Engelbrink 4B completed
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Cruxton 4G BB T 16-16 St. Peter in Chains Hart 4G BB completed
12:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G BB L 22-30 Immaculate Heart Mccarroll 6G BB completed
02:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Even 7G BB W 45-22 Immaculate Heart Goshorn 7G BB

completed

Sunday, December 06, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Graf 5B L 31-39 Mother Teresa Enderle 5B completed
02:15pm Main Gym St. Ann Saurber 5B vs St. Susanna Lenihan 5B

postponed

03:30pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Griesser 5B L 14-42 Sacred Heart Sunderman 5B completed
04:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB L 19-27 St. Gertrude Shafer 6G BB completed
Saturday, December 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Graf 5B W 34-13 St. Peter in Chains Griesser 5B completed
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Cruxton 4G BB W 17-8 St. Margaret of York Nickol 4G BB completed
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G BB L 8-24 St. Susanna Holmes 5G BB completed
12:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stitzel 3G BB vs St. John XXIII Crisp 3G BB

postponed

12:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8G BB W 36-16 St. Gertrude Kaniecki 8G BB

completed

Sunday, December 13, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stitzel 3G BB L 8-18 St. Peter in Chains Fritsch 3G BB completed
02:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 3B L 12-17 St. Susanna Weber 3B completed
03:30pm Main Gym St. Ann Saurber 5B W 33-19 St. Joseph Hamilton Lantis 5B completed
04:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G BB L 16-23 St. Susanna Bernardon 6G BB

completed

Saturday, December 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8G BB L 19-22 St. Louis Gildea 8G BB completed
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G BB L 19-26 St. Peter in Chains Treadway 5G BB completed
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Graf 5B W 24-20 St. Susanna Castner 5B completed
12:45pm Main Gym St. Ann Rohan 7G BB L 25-29 St. Francis De Sales Sheidler 7G BB completed
Sunday, December 20, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 3B vs Mother Teresa Desutter 3B

postponed

03:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Cruxton 4G BB vs Mother Teresa Birkle 4G BB

postponed

03:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 4B W 20-9 Sacred Heart Chorley 4B

completed

04:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stitzel 3G BB L 5-24 St. Francis De Sales Raleigh 3G BB completed
06:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB L 17-25 St. Ursula Villa Sedler 6G BB completed
Saturday, January 09, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
08:00am Main Gym St. Ann Saurber 5B W 32-30 Mother Teresa Enderle 5B completed
09:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Morgan 6B vs St. Francis De Sales Armstrong 6B

postponed

10:30am Main Gym St. Ann Abner 8B L 24-26 Immaculate Heart Detzel 8B completed
11:45am Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 8B L 16-28 Mother Teresa Timms 8B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8B L 24-35 St. Thomas More Tenkman 8B completed
02:15pm Main Gym St. Ann Watkins 6B W 34-7 Mother Teresa Meyer 6B completed
03:30pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Thurmond 6B W 36-26 St. Susanna Southers 6B completed
04:45pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Von Hagen 8B L 21-25 Sts. Peter and Paul Ellison 8B completed
06:00pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Hoover 4B vs St. John XXIII Neeley 4B

postponed

07:15pm Main Gym St. Peter in Chains Dixon 6G BB W 19-11 Cardinal Pacelli Monnin 6G BB completed
08:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8G BB W 29-17 St. Mary Turner 8G BB completed
Sunday, January 10, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB L 12-17 St. Veronica Davidson 6G BB completed
02:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Zoz 6G BB vs Immaculate Heart Taylor 6G BB

postponed

03:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G BB vs Nativity Lackmeyer 6G BB

postponed

06:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Newberry 6B vs St. Columban Fiedler 6B

postponed

Saturday, January 16, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Estrellado 7B vs All Saints Hausfeld 7B

postponed

10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Cruxton 4G BB L 1-18 St. John XXIII Tipton 4G BB completed
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Stitzel 3G BB L 6-24 St. Susanna Johnson 3G BB completed
12:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 3B W 18-12 St. John XXIII Williams 3B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Graf 5B L 22-24 St. Ann Saurber 5B completed
03:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 4B W 39-26 CHCA Packard 4B completed
Saturday, January 23, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym St. Ann Saurber 5B W 42-19 St. John XXIII Kimener 5B completed
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8B L 24-34 St. Peter in Chains Mathews 8B completed
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB W 32-24 St. Bernadette Argueta 6G BB completed
12:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Morgan 6B L 12-41 Guardian Angels Fesenmeier 6B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Estrellado 7B W 30-24 St. Vivian Balzer 7B completed
03:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 8B L 5-34 St. John XXIII Ptaszkiewicz 8B completed
04:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Even 7G BB W 47-5 Guardian Angels Thurnau 7G BB completed
05:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Zoz 6G BB L 14-30 Guardian Angels Bell 6G BB completed
Sunday, January 24, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8G BB vs St. Vivian Sander 8G BB

postponed

02:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G BB W 18-4 St. John XXIII Skalley 5G BB completed
03:30pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Mangino 7B L 21-25 Nativity Kuley 7B

completed

04:45pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Lantis 5B L 17-26 Mother Teresa Enderle 5B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Heinrich 6B L 24-33 CHCA Thompson 6B

completed

07:15pm Main Gym St. Ann Rohan 7G BB W 31-4 Sacred Heart Estes 7G BB completed
Saturday, January 30, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8G BB vs Mother Teresa Harmeyer 8G BB

rescheduled

10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Cruxton 4G BB vs St. Columban Yeazell 4G BB scheduled
11:30am Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G BB vs St. Columban Walker 5G BB scheduled
12:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 3B vs Mother Teresa Griggs 3B

canceled

02:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Stitzel 3G BB vs St. Francis De Sales Wolf 3G BB scheduled
03:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Graf 5B vs St. Susanna Lenihan 5B scheduled
04:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Nadler 4B vs St. Peter in Chains Hoover 4B scheduled
05:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Estes 7G BB vs St. Columban Geselbracht 7G BB

canceled

Sunday, January 31, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym St. Joseph Hamilton Massey 6G BB vs Cardinal Pacelli Monnin 6G BB

rescheduled

02:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Brown 6G BB vs Queen of Peace Stephens 6G BB

rescheduled

03:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Fleckenstein 5G BB vs St. Francis De Sales Sheidler 5G BB scheduled
04:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Estes 7G BB vs Nativity Merz 7G BB

canceled

04:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 3B vs St. Michael Braun 3B

rescheduled

06:00pm Main Gym St. John XXIII Umberg 5B vs Queen of Peace Graf 5B

scheduled

07:15pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Lees 7B vs Guardian Angels Monahan 7B

postponed

Saturday, February 06, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8B vs St. Veronica Dorn 8B scheduled
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 8B vs SASEAS Mollaun 8B scheduled
11:30am Main Gym Sacred Heart Heinrich 6B vs Nativity Roedersheimer 6B scheduled
12:45pm Main Gym Sacred Heart Lees 7B vs St. Vivian Balzer 7B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym St. Ann Abner 8B vs St. Louis Gardner 8B scheduled
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Morgan 6B vs St. Mary Davis 6B scheduled
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 8B vs St. Columban Taylor 8B scheduled
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Morgan 6B vs St. Susanna Muenchen 6B scheduled
02:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8B vs St. Joseph Hamilton Von Hagen 8B scheduled
03:30pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Collins 8B vs St. Mary Kroeger 8B scheduled
04:45pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Estrellado 7B vs Guardian Angels Monahan 7B scheduled
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Queen of Peace Estrellado 7B vs St. Susanna Connell 7B scheduled
10:15am Main Gym Queen of Peace Lagedrost 8B vs St. Margaret of York Holland 8B scheduled
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Morgan 6B vs St. Margaret of York Clay 6B scheduled
02:15pm Main Gym Queen of Peace Estrellado 7B vs St. Ursula Villa Keith 7B scheduled